Skip to main content
Timothy Letzring

Timothy Letzring
Vice Provost

Nataly Chandia

Nataly Chandia
Associate Vice President

Emilie Bottorff

Emilie Bottorff
Administrative Coordinator

Jennifer Haddad

Jennifer Haddad
Program Director
UCF Global Engagement

Biraimah

Dr. Karen Biraimah
UCF Global Fellow

David Dumke

David Dumke
Executive Director
UCF Global Perspectives and International Initiatives

Zoe Colon_2

Zoé Colón
Manager, Public Affairs

Ted Reynolds

Dr. Ted Reynolds
Director, Terrorism Studies Program

Karen Solla

Karen Solla
Program Coordinator

Mirvate El Jerdi_

Mirvate El Jerdi
Senior Coordinator and Special Advisor for Middle East and North Africa

Hakan Ozoglu

Hakan Ozoglu
Director, Middle Eastern Studies

Katie Coronado

Katie Coronado
Special Advisor, Latin America and Media Outreach

Fernando Rivera

Fernando Rivera
Director, The UCF Puerto Rico Research Hub

Roberto Potter

Roberto Hugh Potter
Director, The UCF Center for the Study of Human Trafficking and Modern Slavery

Shilpa Finnerty

Shilpa Finnerty
Senior Fellow, Human Trafficking

Owen Kirby

Owen Kirby
Non-Resident Fellow

Thomas Crisman

Thomas Crisman
Non-Resident Fellow

Oliver McSurley

Oliver McSurley
Associate Director

Daren Caine

Daren Caine
Assistant Director

James Ehmer

James Ehmer
Coordinator

Adrienne Theune

Adrienne Theune
Coordinator

Sylinda Wright

Sylinda Wright
Program Assistant

UCF-Global-Website-Default-Photo

Amanda Smith
Staff

Dr. Olga Bedoya

Dr. Olga Bedoya
Academic Director

ben_kim2

Ben Kim
Academic Advisor

Anthony Massey_

Anthony Massey
Academic Advisor

Yoannie Quinones

Yoannie Quinones
Academic Advisor

Amanda Yeargin

Amanda Yeargin
Academic Advisor

Reema Altaweel

Reema Altaweel
Peer Mentor

Alvaro Aracena

Alvaro Aracena
Peer Mentor

UCF-Global-Website-Default-Photo

Muhammad Hassan Kalya
Peer Mentor

UCF-Global-Website-Default-Photo

An Nguyen
Peer Mentor

Zack Salloum

Zack Salloum
Assistant Director

IMMIGRATION ADVISING

Nicole

Nicole Stelter
International Program Advisor

Sheryl Busansky

Sheri Busansky
International Program Advisor

Daniel Malin

Daniel Malin
International Program Advisor

Gisela Ayala

Gisela Ayala
International Program Advisor

REPORTING AND COMPLIANCE

Hend Suhail

Hend Suhail
International Program Advisor

IMMIGRATION ADMISSIONS

Luma Al Tal

Luma Al Tal
Admissions Specialist

Michelle Salcedo

Michelle Salcedo
Admissions Specialist

Mark Hartman

Mark Hartman
Director

INTERNATIONAL PARTNERSHIPS

Andrea Davis

Andrea Davis
International Recruitment Liaison

Sergio Ponce Cordova

Sergio Ponce Cordova
Technical Writer

Austin Garrison

Austin Garrison
Program Specialist

Natalia Giron

Natalia Giron
International Partnerships Coordinator

ACADEMIC SUPPORT SERVICES

Gloria Palacio

Gloria Palacio
International Health & Safety Coordinator

Jason Kennedy

Jason Kennedy
Director

Beejal Nana

Beejal Nana
Assistant Director

EMPLOYMENT & TAXATION

Nicole Henry

Nicole Henry
International Employment
& Taxation Coordinator

Aldan McClellan

Aldan McClellan
International Employment
& Taxation Specialist

Jenna Capp

Jenna Capp
International Employment
& Taxation Specialist

FINANCE & HUMAN RESOURCES

Leticia Gonzalez

Leticia Gonzalez
Administrative Coordinator

Paulina Zhitskay

Paulina Zhitskay
Student Financials

ACADEMIC SUPPORT SERVICES

Ian Levy

Ian Levy
Facilities Specialist

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY OFFICE

Brendan Donahue

Brendan Donahue
Business Systems Analyst

Alejandro Gonzalez

Alejandro Gonzalez
User Experience Specialist

Jesus Spinetti

Jesus Spinetti
User Experience Specialist

Anna Graterol_2

Anna Graterol
Digital Media Specialist

Juan Pablo

Juan Pablo Rozas Munoz
User Experience Specialist

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Rashuan Evins

Rashaun Evins
Graphic Artist

Anna Graterol_2

Anna Graterol
Digital Media Specialist

Felipe Correa

Felipe Correa
Social Media Specialist

ENROLLMENT SERVICES

Jennifer

Jennifer De Leon Diaz
Interim Associate Director

Carmen

Carmen Ternette
Assistant Director

Kimberly Lauver

Kimberly Lauver
Program Assistant
Academic Support Services

Detta 2

Bendetta Fuller
Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Sokolitsky

Jennifer Sokolitsky
Enrollment Services Coordinator

Amanda Valdes

Amanda Valdes Cabrera
Admissions Coordinator

Malak Almughrbi

Malak Almughrbi
Global Expert

Heather Kachinas headshot

Heather Kachinas
Global Expert

Ibrahim Hazazi

Ibrahim Hazazi
Global Expert

jose

Jose Meza Alcala
Global Expert

Jocelyn Arbogast

Jocelyn Arbogast
Global Expert

Diego Baduy

Diego Baduy
Global Expert

Brandon Yau Updated

Brandon Yau
Global Expert

Aaron Jimenez headshot

Aaron Jimenez Marquis
Global Expert

Timina Hoglund

Timina Hoglund-Bluntson
Global Expert

Alexandra Leguna

Alexandra Laguna
Global Expert

Andrea Heredia

Andrea Heredia
Global Expert

Andreas Quevedo

Andres Quevedo
Global Expert

Allison Shields

Allison Shields
Admissions Assistant

Learn More!